special agent in charge

Czech translation: velící zvláštní agent

English term or phrase:special agent in charge
Czech translation:velící zvláštní agent
Entered by: KaterinaN

09:14 Dec 11, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law enforcement agencies
English term or phrase: special agent in charge
FBI
KaterinaN
Czech Republic
velící zvláštní agent
Explanation:
http://www.google.cat/#q="velící zvláštní agent"
Selected response from:

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky moc! Nebyla jsem si jistá, jestli pro to neexistuje nějaké super special pojmenování.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zvláštní agent pověřený velením/vedením
Ondřej Píša
3velící zvláštní agent
David Vašek


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
velící zvláštní agent


Explanation:
http://www.google.cat/#q="velící zvláštní agent"

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Díky moc! Nebyla jsem si jistá, jestli pro to neexistuje nějaké super special pojmenování.

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zvláštní agent pověřený velením/vedením


Explanation:
Osobně bych preferoval spíše tuto formu.

Ondřej Píša
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech