KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law/Patents

prestation

Czech translation: plneni


13:24 May 27, 2002
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / supply agreement
English term or phrase: prestation
insurance for all damages consecutive to a prestation carried out by the provider, including ...
Association
Czech translation:plneni
Explanation:
pojisteni za vsechny skody v dusledku plneni poskytovaneho providerem (dodavatelem)
Selected response from:

Julius Gasparik
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plneniJulius Gasparik
4plnění, výkon
David Daduč


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plneni


Explanation:
pojisteni za vsechny skody v dusledku plneni poskytovaneho providerem (dodavatelem)

Julius Gasparik
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tomasn
8 days

agree  Stana Frimlova
15 days

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plnění, výkon


Explanation:
Alepoň tolik to slovo znamená ve francouzštině.

David Daduč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 70