KudoZ home » English to Czech » Management

customized invoices

Czech translation: speciálně upravené faktury


21:14 Feb 18, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
English term or phrase: customized invoices
You receive an invoice form a third party that appears to be non-standard or customized.
Eva Machovcova
Czech translation:speciálně upravené faktury
Explanation:
jsou i jiné možnosti, ale takto mi to v daném kontextu připadá nejlepší
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3přizpůsobené faktury
Lenka Mandryszová
4 +1faktury vystavené/upravené dle přání zákazníka
jankaisler
4 +1speciálně upravené faktury
Petr Kedzior


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
speciálně upravené faktury


Explanation:
jsou i jiné možnosti, ale takto mi to v daném kontextu připadá nejlepší

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johana Gallupova
10 hrs
  -> Děkuji!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
přizpůsobené faktury


Explanation:
...

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Slamova
54 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Ales Horak
12 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Hana Rutova
20 hrs
  -> děkuji

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faktury vystavené/upravené dle přání zákazníka


Explanation:
faktury/účty vystavené/upravené dle přání/požadavků zákazníka

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbynek Taborsky
1 hr
  -> Dík Zbyňku!