perimeter

Czech translation: perimetr

English to Czech translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: perimeter
Access to folders where payroll master data are stored must be allocated in accordance with GPs perimeter.
Eva Machovcova
Czech translation:perimetr
Explanation:
proč to komplikovat?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-10-11 11:03:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

možná také dosah, záleží na tom, co znamená zkratka GP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2013-10-11 11:10:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A co tedy znamená to GP?
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2perimetr
Petr Kedzior
3v dosahu
Irena Ogden


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perimetr


Explanation:
proč to komplikovat?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2013-10-11 11:03:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

možná také dosah, záleží na tom, co znamená zkratka GP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2013-10-11 11:10:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A co tedy znamená to GP?

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 66
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mně ta věta vůbec nedává smysl.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik: Přesně tak - proč to komplikovat?
5 hrs
  -> Děkuji!

agree  Jaroslava Křižková
5 hrs
  -> Děkuji!

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v dosahu


Explanation:
V dosahu GPs

GPS General Positioning , nic jineho me nenapada.
Musi to byt v dosahu nejakeho elektronickeho zarizeni pomoci ktereho se najde co se hleda. ??

Irena Ogden
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4