KudoZ home » English to Czech » Management

overtime leverage

Czech translation: průběžně využívat

09:35 Oct 20, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: overtime leverage
We’ll partner with you to ensure you are able to best use the tools provided, and overtime leverage the analytics about your talent that help you run your business
Eva Machovcova
Czech translation:průběžně využívat
Explanation:
že by
Selected response from:

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2průběžně využívat
Dalibor Uhlik
1přesčasová analytika
Václav Pinkava


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
průběžně využívat


Explanation:
že by

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 40

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
přesčasová analytika


Explanation:
Uvedené sousoví bez širšího kontextu nedává smysl. Mimo již zmíněnou možnost, že jde o překlep, a má být "over time", (což je ale pak nicneříkající floskule, časem), mohlo by se jednat o nabídku "přesčasového" analytického zpracování tzn mimo pracovní dobu klienta, čili přidaná hodnota, umocnění (leverage) spočívá ve využití jiného časového pásma pro analytiky. Hádám.

Václav Pinkava
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12