KudoZ home » English to Czech » Management

near misses

Czech translation: šťastné nehody, těsná minutí


17:47 Nov 9, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Management / bezpečn. opatř. prac.
English term or phrase: near misses
We are encouraged to report safety concerns, including near misses and prompt action is always taken.

"nehody, která téměř nastala?"...prosím, znáte pro to nějaký správný/vhodný výraz? děkuji moc!
alpia
Czech Republic
Czech translation:šťastné nehody, těsná minutí
Explanation:
Takhle mi to nedávno vrátil opravené zákazník.
Selected response from:

Jan Kapoun
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji, toto se hodilo do textu nejvíce.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4skoronehoda
Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
3nehody, kterým se zabránilo na poslední chvíli
Lenka Stehlikova Ph.D.
3šťastné nehody, těsná minutí
Jan Kapoun


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
šťastné nehody, těsná minutí


Explanation:
Takhle mi to nedávno vrátil opravené zákazník.

Jan Kapoun
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
děkuji, toto se hodilo do textu nejvíce.
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nehody, kterým se zabránilo na poslední chvíli


Explanation:
třeba takhle

Lenka Stehlikova Ph.D.
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
skoronehoda


Explanation:
z praxe
viz např. http://ebozp.vubp.cz/wiki/index.php/Skoronehoda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2013-11-09 18:06:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dále pak viz
http://www.bozpprofi.cz/?searchtext=skoronehoda#offset=0

Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslav Drnek
2 hrs
  -> Děkuji Vám, Jaroslave!

agree  Dalibor Uhlik
4 hrs
  -> Děkuji Vám, Dalibore!

agree  Jakub Skřebský: asi je to neologismus, ale pěkný, taky to používám.
1 day21 hrs
  -> Děkuji Vám, Jakube!

agree  Pavel Slama
4 days
  -> Děkuji Vám!