KudoZ home » English to Czech » Marketing

Economies of scale in processing

Czech translation: úspory z rozsahu ve výrobě


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Economies of scale in processing
Czech translation:úspory z rozsahu ve výrobě
Entered by: Jana Louvarová

15:15 Nov 4, 2003
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Economies of scale in processing
Economies of scale in processing
popro
Slovakia
úspory z rozsahu ve výrobě
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Jana Louvarová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1úspory z rozsahu ve výrobě
Jana Louvarová
4úspory z rozsahu při zpracování
Hynek Palatin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
úspory z rozsahu ve výrobě


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.miras.cz/seminarky/mikroekonomie04-naklady.php
Jana Louvarová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Radovan Pletka: úspornost při velkovýrobě - see every decent dictionary
5 hrs

agree  Stefan Simko
5 hrs

agree  GeorgeH
2 days22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economies of scale in processing
úspory z rozsahu při zpracování


Explanation:
(more context would help)

Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in pair: 835