KudoZ home » English to Czech » Marketing / Market Research

Made in China

Czech translation: vyrobeno v Číně


08:11 Oct 23, 2007
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Made in China
To be stamped on a soft toy
Melissa Angus
Czech translation:vyrobeno v Číně
Explanation:
However, very often it is not translated at all.
Selected response from:

Prokop Vantuch
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11vyrobeno v Číně
Prokop Vantuch
5vyrobeno v Číněpetka-petkova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
made in china
vyrobeno v Číně


Explanation:
However, very often it is not translated at all.

Prokop Vantuch
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
1 min
  -> Díky!

agree  Blanka Salkova
1 min
  -> Díky!

agree  Gabriela Verešová
1 min
  -> Díky!

agree  Kateřina Suchánková
4 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Pavel Blann
11 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Veronika Hansova
12 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Markéta Demlová MITI
23 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Markéta Vilhelmová
59 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Jan Kolbaba
3 hrs
  -> Díky!

agree  Dana Hollcroft
9 hrs
  -> Díky!

agree  Adam Slachta
15 hrs
  -> Díky!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
made in china
vyrobeno v Číně


Explanation:
It is very often not translated at all which makes some people rather angry that they cannot see signs written in their native language.

petka-petkova
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech