KudoZ home » English to Czech » Marketing / Market Research

golden eggs

Czech translation: zlatý důl


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:golden eggs
Czech translation:zlatý důl
Entered by: Pavlina Veresova

11:57 Nov 3, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: golden eggs
Your golden eggs = Our fast and effective implementation

Effective Credit Risk Management and Customer Relationship Management consultation and implementation.

"Zlatá vejce" by podle mě v češtině v tomto kontextu nezněla dobře:-) Nenapadá vás prosím nějaký vhodný překlad pro tento kontext? Děkuji.
Pavlina Veresova
Czech Republic
zlatý důl
Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2013-11-04 16:46:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rádo se stalo, také děkuji.
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Děkuji, Pavle. To je rozhodně dobrý nápad. Že mě to nenapadlo! Pořád jsem před sebou viděla jen ta "zlatá vejce":-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4zlatý důl
Pavel Prudký
3zlaťáky, měšec zlata
Václav Pinkava


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zlaťáky, měšec zlata


Explanation:
jen kvůli asociacím

Václav Pinkava
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zlatý důl


Explanation:
např.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day4 hrs (2013-11-04 16:46:53 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rádo se stalo, také děkuji.

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Děkuji, Pavle. To je rozhodně dobrý nápad. Že mě to nenapadlo! Pořád jsem před sebou viděla jen ta "zlatá vejce":-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
17 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Dalibor Uhlik
6 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Ales Horak: super :-)
7 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Lucie Maruniakova
21 hrs
  -> děkuji