KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

edge strip feeding equipment

Czech translation: Podavač zaváděcího pásku

17:15 Nov 26, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / shiny happy machines
English term or phrase: edge strip feeding equipment
...
laboratory mill
mills
film cutter
sprue
edge strip granulators
edge strip feeding equipment
film shredders
packaging machines
...
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
Czech translation:Podavač zaváděcího pásku
Explanation:
Podle seznamu výrazů to na mne dělá dojem, že jde oblast zpracování filmového pásku, proto bych použil uvedený termín.
Selected response from:

Ing. Jiri Klima
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky moc oběma řešitelům!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3podávací zařízení hranových pásů
Pavel Blann
3Podavač zaváděcího pásku
Ing. Jiri Klima


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Podavač zaváděcího pásku


Explanation:
Podle seznamu výrazů to na mne dělá dojem, že jde oblast zpracování filmového pásku, proto bych použil uvedený termín.

Ing. Jiri Klima
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Díky moc oběma řešitelům!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podávací zařízení hranových pásů


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 160