KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

jog feed mode, mechanical handle feed

Czech translation: režim pomalého posuvu, strojní posuv


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jog feed mode, mechanical handle feed
Czech translation:režim pomalého posuvu, strojní posuv
Entered by: Pavel Blann

14:01 Mar 23, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / ...
English term or phrase: jog feed mode, mechanical handle feed
Move the machine from the work origin to the target position in handle or jog feed mode.

The playback function enables creation of a program while trying sample machining by manual (handle or jog) feed or mechanical handle feed.
Milos Papcun
režim pomalého posuvu, strojní posuv
Explanation:
např.
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Režim jogu a Režim ručního kolečka
Ing. Jiri Klima
4posuv v krokovacím režimu, posuv mechanickou klikou
fcimmer
4režim pomalého posuvu, strojní posuv
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
režim pomalého posuvu, strojní posuv


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 160

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posuv v krokovacím režimu, posuv mechanickou klikou


Explanation:
Ruční krokování se provádí obvykle tlačítky/spínači pro pohyb dopředu a dozadu. Mechanický posuv pak klikou nebo kolečkem přes převody.

fcimmer
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Režim jogu a Režim ručního kolečka


Explanation:
Jog se nepřekládá, je to zavedený termín.
Handle mode = "Režim ručního kolečka" Jde o pohyb posuvu vyvolaný otáčením ručního kolečka se stupnicí

Ing. Jiri Klima
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova: souhls, ale s malým "r"
2 hrs

agree  ivo zika: mozne i jako rezim JOG (nesklonovat)
2 days1 hr