KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Rollform Mill

Czech translation: profilovací stolice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rollform Mill
Czech translation:profilovací stolice
Entered by: Simona Holejsovska

12:13 Nov 3, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Industrial Machines
English term or phrase: Rollform Mill
I don´t have much further info, it is just about a position of an emergency stop button on the machine
Simona Holejsovska
profilovací stolice
Explanation:
další možnost

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 dnů (2007-11-08 19:46:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3profilovací stolice
Pavel Blann
3profilovací frézaMarkéta Vilhelmová
3profilovačka
Jaroslav Drnek


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rollform mill
profilovačka


Explanation:
nebo stolice pro válcování profilů


    Reference: http://www.galaxiecorp.com/images/rollfrmr/602881b.jpg
    Reference: http://www.matrix-sro.eu/fotogalerie/fotogalerie-nastrojarna...
Jaroslav Drnek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rollform mill
profilovací fréza


Explanation:
roll form = profilovat mezi válci

Markéta Vilhelmová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rollform mill
profilovací stolice


Explanation:
další možnost

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 dnů (2007-11-08 19:46:51 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se stalo

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Dekuji!