KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

alignment tamp

Czech translation: pěchovačka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alignment tamp
Czech translation:pěchovačka
Entered by: Simona Holejsovska

17:30 Nov 3, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Industrial machines
English term or phrase: alignment tamp
Operates the mill entry conveyor blank alignment tamp.

Rozhoduji se mezi stredicim pechovadlem a utesnovadlem...

Diky
Simona Holejsovska
pěchovačka
Explanation:
ale o jaký "tamper" jde, to nedokážu odhadnout.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 dnů (2007-11-08 19:47:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se děje
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji moc za Vasi pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pěchovačka
Pavel Blann
3pěch
Jan Kolbaba


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pěch


Explanation:
možná "vyrovnávací pěch", ale z této věty je každá rada drahá..

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 105
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pěchovačka


Explanation:
ale o jaký "tamper" jde, to nedokážu odhadnout.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 dnů (2007-11-08 19:47:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

rádo se děje

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Dekuji moc za Vasi pomoc.