KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Air Shock Absorber

Czech translation: vzduchový tlumič


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Air Shock Absorber
Czech translation:vzduchový tlumič
Entered by: alpia

21:01 Dec 9, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / spare parts, etc.
English term or phrase: Air Shock Absorber
seznam..

Air Sheathed Heaters U-shaped Size Specified Type
Air Sheathed Plug Heaters
Air Shock Absorber
Air Valves - Hand Operated Units - Rotational Hand Type

nějaký druh tlumiče..??...
děkuji!
alpia
Czech Republic
vzduchový tlumič
Explanation:
nebo pneumatický
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
díky:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6vzduchový tlumič
Pavel Prudký
4vzduchový tlumič
Michal Zugec
3pneumatický tlumič
jankaisler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
air shock absorber
vzduchový tlumič


Explanation:
nebo pneumatický

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 693
Grading comment
díky:)
Notes to answerer
Asker: díky!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec
1 min
  -> děkuji

agree  Ivan Šimerka
14 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Ales Horak
15 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Stanislav Pokorny
37 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Peter Kissik: Snad raději pneumatický.
3 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Hana Rutova
9 hrs
  -> děkuji

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
air shock absorber
pneumatický tlumič


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-12-09 21:04:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pneumatický tlumič nárazů







jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 373
Notes to answerer
Asker: díky!


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air shock absorber
vzduchový tlumič


Explanation:


Michal Zugec
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: díky!