KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

electronic load capacity diagram

Czech translation: elektronický diagram zbytkové nosnosti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic load capacity diagram
Czech translation:elektronický diagram zbytkové nosnosti
Entered by: Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI

18:52 Dec 14, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: electronic load capacity diagram
Stále vysokozdvižné vozíky...

The new unique electronic load capacity diagram keeps the truck operating safely during the whole load handling cycle.

Elektronický diagram nosnosti nákladu?
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
elektronický diagram nakládací kapacity
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elektronický program/systém zátěžové regulace
Pavel Prudký
3 +1elektronický diagram nakládací kapacity
jankaisler


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elektronický diagram nakládací kapacity


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zdeněk Hartmann: Souhlas, akorát bych nebyl tak doslovný.
2 mins
  -> Dík Zdeňku! dá se to jistě zjednodušit ...

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektronický program/systém zátěžové regulace


Explanation:
neumím si představit, že by něco takového umožňoval diagram nebo schéma

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 693
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nemůže to být toto - obr. 3 - http://www.schiebel.com/actuators/documents/manuals/english/mswitche.pdf zobrazené na nějakém displeji?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zdeněk Hartmann: A není to jenom věc pohledu (řidič vnímá systém skrze nějakou kontrolku / diagram)?
7 mins