KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Solid surfacing

Czech translation: povrchová úprava \"solid surface\"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Solid surfacing
Czech translation:povrchová úprava \"solid surface\"
Entered by: Ales Horak

11:48 Dec 28, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Solid surfacing
Industrial applications, Glass, Ceramics, Refractories, Fire retardants, Solid surfacing, TiO2 coating
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
povrchová úprava "solid surface"
Explanation:
podle uvedeného odkazu prý zatím neexistuje zavedený český termín, tak bych to řešila nějakým opisem
Selected response from:

Markéta Vilhelmová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1povrchová úprava "solid surface"Markéta Vilhelmová
3pevná povrchová úprava
jankaisler


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solid surfacing
pevná povrchová úprava


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 373

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solid surfacing
povrchová úprava "solid surface"


Explanation:
podle uvedeného odkazu prý zatím neexistuje zavedený český termín, tak bych to řešila nějakým opisem


    Reference: http://www.imaterialy.cz/Materialy/Plasty-pro-stavebnictvi-a...
Markéta Vilhelmová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
díky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: viz Wikipedia:http://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Solid_Surface
19 mins