KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

totally enclosed air over (TEAO) motor

Czech translation: Zapouzdřený motor s vnějším chlazením pláště vzduchem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:totally enclosed air over (TEAO) motor
Czech translation:Zapouzdřený motor s vnějším chlazením pláště vzduchem
Entered by: Ales Horak

16:55 Feb 2, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / elektromotory
English term or phrase: totally enclosed air over (TEAO) motor
totally enclosed air over (TEAO) motor, vypadá takto:

http://www.google.cz/search?q="totally enclosed air over"&nu...


předem velice děkuji za jakoukoli pomoc
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Zapouzdřený motor s vnějším chlazením pláště vzduchem
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3uzavřený motor do potrubí
rosim
2Zapouzdřený motor s vnějším chlazením pláště vzduchem
Jiri Kortus
1Úplne uzavrený motor s prídavným motorem ventilátoruIvan Šimerka


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
totally enclosed air over (teao) motor
Úplne uzavrený motor s prídavným motorem ventilátoru


Explanation:
http://fei1.vsb.cz/kat420/vyuka/Bakalarske_FMMI/Prednasky/8_...

str. 8 - IC416

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 147

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
totally enclosed air over (teao) motor
Zapouzdřený motor s vnějším chlazením pláště vzduchem


Explanation:


Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
díky

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
totally enclosed air over (teao) motor
uzavřený motor do potrubí


Explanation:
(vzduchového)

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 87