KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

(loading, stopping) finger

Czech translation: (podávací, dorazový) prst


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(loading, stopping) finger
Czech translation:(podávací, dorazový) prst
Entered by: Hastatus1981

13:29 Feb 15, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: (loading, stopping) finger
The stopping fingers should be adjusted according to bar diameter so that only one bar stock
will be loaded per loading cycle.
***
The loading system consists of bar magazine, loading fingers, stopping fingers and the loading cylinders. This system serves to storage and load bar stocks into the guiding channel. In order to load the bar stocks smoothly during automatic mode, the elements must be properly adjusted according to the bar stock profile and dimension.

*** Návod k instalaci podávače tyčí k soustruhu ***
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
(podávací, dorazový) prst
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-15 13:41:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

u podávání příp. i čelist
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(podávací, dorazový) palec
Pavel Prudký
3(podávací, dorazový) prst
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(podávací, dorazový) palec


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 677

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(podávací, dorazový) prst


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2012-02-15 13:41:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

u podávání příp. i čelist

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 168