KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

crush grinding

Czech translation: hrubé broušení


09:10 Feb 28, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: crush grinding
Kontext je stejný jako u creep feed grinding.
Lubomir Moudry
Czech Republic
Czech translation:hrubé broušení
Explanation:
rovnání - hrubé broušení

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2012-02-28 10:05:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo také "hrubovací broušení", viz Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2012-03-05 14:07:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

také díky!
Selected response from:

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thanks v. much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hrubé broušení
Jan Kolbaba
3tvarovací broušení
jankaisler
2deformační broušení
Pavel Prudký


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
deformační broušení


Explanation:
asi ne běžný druh obrábění, viz kontext...
domnívám se, že s sebou nese prvek tváření, čili deformace


    Reference: http://www.osti.gov/bridge/servlets/purl/885174-ovEkIJ/88517...
Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 677
Notes to answerer
Asker: Moc děkuji (ač opožděně)!


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tvarovací broušení


Explanation:
crushing = profilování (brusného kotouče)
tváření obráběbého povrchu přenášením tvaru brusného kotouče

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 365
Notes to answerer
Asker: Moc děkuji!!


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hrubé broušení


Explanation:
rovnání - hrubé broušení

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2012-02-28 10:05:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo také "hrubovací broušení", viz Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2012-03-05 14:07:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

také díky!

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 105
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks v. much!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Moc děkuji!!