disc pack coupling

Czech translation: disková/kotoučová spojka

English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: disc pack coupling
Zajímá mě, jak přeložit Disc pack – snad jako Sestava kotoučů?
marek tesina
Czech Republic
Czech translation:disková/kotoučová spojka
Explanation:
říká se tomu tak i tak. disc pack -třeba jak navrhujete
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2disková/kotoučová spojka
Pavel Prudký
3vícekotoučová spojka
Peter Kissik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disková/kotoučová spojka


Explanation:
říká se tomu tak i tak. disc pack -třeba jak navrhujete

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 693
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Hellmann
10 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  rosim: ... a na pack vklidu zapomeňte (podobně jako u baterií) /// ale vícečlánkové jsou přece i nenabíjecí
10 hrs
  -> děkuji - i když např. u baterie to osobně chápu jako odlišení od nabíjecí/akumulátoru... ale je jasné, že to používají, jak to sedí..

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vícekotoučová spojka


Explanation:
... by to mohla být.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 35