KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

fragmented garden

Czech translation: členité zahrady


12:46 Nov 7, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / zahrad. technika
English term or phrase: fragmented garden
Our MINIRIDERS are really versatile:
They can discharge or mulch the clippings.
They are ideal for fragmented gardens.


děkuji!
alpia
Czech Republic
Czech translation:členité zahrady
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4členité zahrady
Petr Kedzior
3různorodé zahradní plochy
Václav Pinkava


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
členité zahrady


Explanation:
..

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
děkuji!
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Prudký: kuš, to je rychlost, skoro záporná ...
0 min
  -> Díky, Pavle. Kéž bych to uměl... http://byznys.ihned.cz/c1-60879310-genialni-sazka-nebo-podvo...

agree  Alice Hegrova
21 mins
  -> Díky, Alice!

agree  Ales Horak
1 hr
  -> Díky, Aleši!

agree  Gabriela Verešová
23 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
různorodé zahradní plochy


Explanation:
Pold ekontextu jde o mini traktůrkovou sekačku, která je schopna mulčovat nebo rozprašovat posečenou trávu dle libosti operátora, když seče napříč rozlehlou zahradou, podle aktuální dispozice terénu. Příkladem by mohly být parčíky a velké zahrady, kde jsou sušší i vlhčí oblasti travnatých ploch.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2013-11-08 19:09:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*Podle kontextu ...* ;)

Václav Pinkava
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!