Reception wall thickness

Czech translation: tloušťka stěny nástěnné příruby

English term or phrase:reception wall thickness
Czech translation:tloušťka stěny nástěnné příruby
Entered by: Blanka Salkova

13:45 Mar 2, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Reception wall thickness
Značka q-railing, jeden z pojmů v katalogu. Opakem je - Mounting wall thickness - Tloušťka kotevní stěny

Podobné pojmy Reception type, Reception diameter, Reception shape. Jiný kontext bohužel nemám a mozek už mi totálně vypnul.
Blanka Salkova
Czech Republic
tloušťka stěny nástěnné příruby
Explanation:
reception = wall flange = nástěnná příruba

EN:
https://www.q-railing.com/en-nl/product/13050623312/
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1660&bih=1060&ei=iqKZWsHIBY...
CS:
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1660&bih=1060&ei=BqKZWuaxO4...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tloušťka stěny nástěnné příruby
Igor BURAK
3tloušťka stěny úchytové příruby
Ivan Šimerka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reception wall thickness
tloušťka stěny úchytové příruby


Explanation:
https://www.q-railing.com/en-nl/baluster-railings/handrails/...

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 158
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky za pomoc


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reception wall thickness
tloušťka stěny nástěnné příruby


Explanation:
reception = wall flange = nástěnná příruba

EN:
https://www.q-railing.com/en-nl/product/13050623312/
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1660&bih=1060&ei=iqKZWsHIBY...
CS:
https://www.google.it/search?biw=1660&bih=1060&ei=BqKZWuaxO4...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 254
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky za pomoc.