axis torquing against workpiece

Czech translation: osové natočení vůči obrobku

English term or phrase:axis torquing against workpiece
Czech translation:osové natočení vůči obrobku
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

11:09 Jun 5, 2018
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: axis torquing against workpiece
Jedna položka v seznamu chyb obráběcího a vrtacího stroje. Zádný jiný kontext není
Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
osové natočení vůči obrobku
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3osový zkrut vůči obrobku
Ivan Šimerka
3osové natočení vůči obrobku
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osové natočení vůči obrobku


Explanation:
.

Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 705

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
osový zkrut vůči obrobku


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 158