KudoZ home » English to Czech » Medical

Only after ...

Czech translation: teprve po(té)... / až po


08:53 Dec 11, 2003
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Only after ...
Can anybody reorganize this sentence for me :) (FACTS is a system) - many thanks

Only after the Confirmation of Receipt request has been received by FACTS will the medication is ready to be allocated to a patient by FACTS.
popro
Slovakia
Czech translation:teprve po(té)... / až po
Explanation:
např.: FACTS může lék přidělit pacientovi až po obdržení potvrzení o přijetí.
Selected response from:

Sylva Ficova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1teprve po(té)... / až po
Sylva Ficova
5Pouze po...
holka
4Teprve poté, když
Peter Hladky
3....az pote ( az po...)Veronq


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teprve po(té)... / až po


Explanation:
např.: FACTS může lék přidělit pacientovi až po obdržení potvrzení o přijetí.

Sylva Ficova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hynek Palatin: Systém FACTS přidělí pacientovi lék až po přijetí potvrzení požadavku z lékařského předpisu.
1 hr

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teprve poté, když


Explanation:
Teprve poté, když "FACTS" dostane potvrzení požadavku z lékařského předpisu, přidelí "FACT" pacientovi lék (léčivo).

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 105

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
only after ...
Pouze po...


Explanation:
pouze po přijetí receptu-lékařského předpisu/FACTS/ bude pacientu připravená léčba-lék/ FACTS/

holka
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 8

54 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
only after ...
....az pote ( az po...)


Explanation:
Pacientovi bude lek pridelen prostrednictvim FACTSu (systemu FACTS) az po ptvrzeni objednavky.

Veronq
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech