KudoZ home » English to Czech » Metallurgy / Casting

movement of molten aluminium

Czech translation: převoz roztaveného hliníku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:movement of molten aluminium
Czech translation:převoz roztaveného hliníku
Entered by: Ales Horak

12:43 Dec 28, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Science - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: movement of molten aluminium
The movement of molten aluminium should be carried out using suitable and approved refractory lined containers

zdá se to být prosté, ale přesto se ptám
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
tok/převoz roztaveného hliníku/hliníkové taveniny
Explanation:
molten-roztavený
Selected response from:

Hana Rutova
Grading comment
díky, dal jsem převoz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pohyb roztaveného hliníkuIvan Šimerka
4tok/převoz roztaveného hliníku/hliníkové taveninyHana Rutova


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pohyb roztaveného hliníku


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2010-12-28 12:56:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

myslí se převoz bv kontejnerech

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler: s ohledem na doplněk: transport ..
3 mins
  -> Díky, Honzo!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tok/převoz roztaveného hliníku/hliníkové taveniny


Explanation:
molten-roztavený

Hana Rutova
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
díky, dal jsem převoz