KudoZ home » English to Czech » Other

i love you

Czech translation: 'miluji tě' or 'mám tě rád'


15:23 Nov 7, 2001
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i love you
i love you!
agnes
Czech translation:'miluji tě' or 'mám tě rád'
Explanation:
miluji tě = I am in love with you; I love you
mám tě rád = I like you; I love you
Selected response from:

Zenny Sadlon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1miluji te
Csaba Ban
5'miluji tě' or 'mám tě rád'
Zenny Sadlon


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miluji te


Explanation:
miluji te - the last "e" should have a small "v" sign on top of it.


    used to have a Czech girlfriend :)
Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: And have a look at that! http://www.brontosauri.cz/Blbosti/T013.htm
16 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
'miluji tě' or 'mám tě rád'


Explanation:
miluji tě = I am in love with you; I love you
mám tě rád = I like you; I love you

Zenny Sadlon
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 230