fiduciary

Czech translation: zplnomocnenec, vykonavatel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fiduciary
Czech translation:zplnomocnenec, vykonavatel
Entered by: Marek Obdrzalek

03:02 Oct 31, 2005
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / Partnership agreement
English term or phrase: fiduciary
I do not understand the following (separate article):
In the case of a member that is an estate, the distribution by the fiduciary of the estate´s entire interest in the partnership
Czech: V případě člena, který je ...?
Marek Obdrzalek
Czech Republic
zplnomocnenec, vykonavatel
Explanation:
dava to nejlepsi smysl, muze byt i vykonavatel

V pripade, ze clenem je pozustalost, distribuce celeho uroku (podilu) ve spolecenstvi vykonavatelem pozustalosti ...

Piste v dotazu cele vety, tyhle uryvky nedavaji dostatek info
Fiduciary of the estate ma asi 800 hitu, podivejte se na to
Selected response from:

Radovan Pletka
Grading comment
Děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zmocněnec
Sarka Rubkova
4zplnomocnenec, vykonavatel
Radovan Pletka


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zplnomocnenec, vykonavatel


Explanation:
dava to nejlepsi smysl, muze byt i vykonavatel

V pripade, ze clenem je pozustalost, distribuce celeho uroku (podilu) ve spolecenstvi vykonavatelem pozustalosti ...

Piste v dotazu cele vety, tyhle uryvky nedavaji dostatek info
Fiduciary of the estate ma asi 800 hitu, podivejte se na to

Radovan Pletka
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zmocněnec


Explanation:
V případě úmrtí člena provede rozdělení celého podílu ve veřejné obchodní společnosti spadajícího do pozůstalosti zmocněnec (fiduciář)

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radovan Pletka: to tvoje zni lip
11 hrs

agree  Marcela Hashim
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search