KudoZ home » English to Czech » Other

visa

Czech translation: Žádost o studentské vízum


16:18 May 15, 2002
English to Czech translations [PRO]
/ student visa
English term or phrase: visa
student visa application
I, Clarence Delmus Williams, hereby swear and affirm that I am the father of Hague Curtiss Williams. I hereby acknowledge that I will be the sponsor of Hague Curtiss Williams during his stay in the Czech Republic. I hereby confirm that I will provide financial support for Hague Curtiss Williams during his stay in the Czech Republic.

Attached is a current bank account statement of my account with Wachovia Bank of South Carolina for the period March 25, 2002 to April 23, 2002.


Clarence D. Williams
912 Stamp Creek Road
Salem, South Carolina 29676


STATE OF SOUTH CAROLINA

COUNTY OF OCONEE

Clarence Delmus Williams personally appeared before me and signed this affidavit on:

Date: 30-4-2002


Myrtle Coward, Notary Public

My Commission expires
25-10-2003
hague
Czech translation:Žádost o studentské vízum
Explanation:
student visa- studentské vízum
application- žádost
Selected response from:

Anna Nadvornikova-Hradil
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Žádost o studentské vízum
Anna Nadvornikova-Hradil
5 +1studentské vízummbata
5vizum (=visa)Dagmar Koenig


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
studentské vízum


Explanation:
Students are allowed to enter the country under special circumstances with student visa.

mbata
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helga Humlova: presne tak!
10 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vizum (=visa)


Explanation:
zadost o studentske vizum
(=student visa application)


Dagmar Koenig
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Žádost o studentské vízum


Explanation:
student visa- studentské vízum
application- žádost

Anna Nadvornikova-Hradil
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Louvarová
11 mins

agree  Stana Frimlova
34 days