KudoZ home » English to Czech » Other

Metals and core resources

Czech translation: kovy a základní zdroje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Metals and core resources
Czech translation:kovy a základní zdroje
Entered by: Gabriela Polcarová

12:53 Dec 10, 2003
English to Czech translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Metals and core resources
No context.
Hard lines, education, oil&gas, local, legal, metals and core resources
Gabriela Polcarová
kovy a základní zdroje
Explanation:
Can be found in various context, however, this translation seems me most universal.
Selected response from:

Tomas750
Grading comment
jo, to je opravdu universální
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zdroje základních informací
ivo zika
3 +2kovy a základní zdrojeTomas750


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kovy a základní zdroje


Explanation:
Can be found in various context, however, this translation seems me most universal.

Tomas750
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 113
Grading comment
jo, to je opravdu universální

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  holka
18 mins

agree  Stefan Melo
23 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zdroje základních informací


Explanation:
and nespojuje metal a c.r., jde o výčet patrně oblastí činnosti a and řadu uzavírá

core resources ... souhrnný název pro katalogy, rejstříky, indexy, průvodce, vademeka obsahující souhrn základních informací v daném oboru

http://www.digento.de/titel/100001.html
http://www.anaesthesie-klinikum-augsburg.de/Seiten/Sonstiges...
http://www.mpsv.cz/scripts/clanek.asp?lg=1&id=4604
http://www.phytotherapy.org/presse/reviews.htm


ivo zika
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in pair: 60