KudoZ home » English to Czech » Other

liquid waste disposal systems

Czech translation: systémy likvidace tekutého odpadu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liquid waste disposal systems
Czech translation:systémy likvidace tekutého odpadu
Entered by: Hynek Palatin

21:58 Dec 11, 2003
English to Czech translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: liquid waste disposal systems
...shouldn't be placed in liquid waste disposal systems...
Elenacb
United Kingdom
systémy likvidace tekutého odpadu
Explanation:
(bližší informace nemám)
Selected response from:

Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thank you, hynek!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4systémy likvidace tekutého odpadu
Hynek Palatin
5 +3do systému zajistujiciho likvidaci tekutého odpadu/cisticky odpadnich vod
Martin Janda


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
systémy likvidace tekutého odpadu


Explanation:
(bližší informace nemám)


    Reference: http://jyxo.cz/s?s=syst%E9m+likvidace+tekut%FD+odpad&d=cz
Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in pair: 835
Grading comment
Thank you, hynek!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Daduč
3 mins

agree  Jirina Nevosadova
15 hrs

agree  Martina Silpoch
7 days

agree  Pro Lingua
7 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
do systému zajistujiciho likvidaci tekutého odpadu/cisticky odpadnich vod


Explanation:
To prvni je gumovy alibismus pouzitelny bezohledu na kontext. To druhe je rozumny jazyk, ktery bych ale pouzil, jen kdybych si byl jisty, ze odpad cisti a nezakopavaji ho nekam do opusteneho dolu.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 1220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomas750: Perhaps more precisely: "... nedávat do systémů pro likvidaci tekutého odpadu."
7 hrs

agree  lenczova
13 hrs

agree  Sylva Ficova
4 days