KudoZ home » English to Czech » Other

i love you

Czech translation: miluji te

10:47 Jan 30, 2004
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i love you
used to say to a bf or husband
alex
Czech translation:miluji te
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2miluji te
Anna Bittner
5Mam te rad
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mam te rad


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-01-30 10:51:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mam te rada (if a woman says this).

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hookmv: More "I like you/You plese me.
3 mins
  -> Ano. Miluji te byloby lip. Diky.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
miluji te


Explanation:
.

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
21 days

agree  SATRO
22 days