KudoZ home » English to Czech » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

natural torsional frequency

Czech translation: vlastní torzní kmitočet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:natural torsional frequency
Czech translation:vlastní torzní kmitočet
Entered by: Radoslava Peterson

19:20 Feb 8, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Driving systems
English term or phrase: natural torsional frequency
Kontext:
"Natural torsional frequency of the mechanical drive system and the selected counter shaft is at least 8Hz.."

?Vlastní torzní frekvence?
Radoslava Peterson
vlastní torzní kmitočet
Explanation:
Ja by som použil jednoducho "vlastní torzní kmitočet (príp. frekvence)"
Selected response from:

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Grading comment
Pouzila jsem tento vyraz. Dekuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4přirozená torzní frekvence
Jaroslav Suchánek
4vlastní torzní kmitočet
Peter Hladky
4přirozená frekvence krutem
Jan Kolbaba


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přirozená frekvence krutem


Explanation:
ve strojařině se používá "přirozená frekvence" hřídelí, ložisek atd., co týká ohybu, krutu a jiného napětí...

Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vlastní torzní kmitočet


Explanation:
Ja by som použil jednoducho "vlastní torzní kmitočet (príp. frekvence)"

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Pouzila jsem tento vyraz. Dekuji.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přirozená torzní frekvence


Explanation:
další možnost

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 11