KudoZ home » English to Czech » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Area White Balance

Czech translation: vyvážení bílé v určitém spektru


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Area White Balance
Czech translation:vyvážení bílé v určitém spektru
Entered by: Hastatus1981

07:28 Dec 28, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: Area White Balance
White Balance:To set auto white balance and area white balance by adjusting the color value of
red and blue. The system default is auto white balance. If the user wants to change the value,
through the other easy way is to click “Advance” show in the capture panel, like the picture:
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
vyvážení bílé v určitém spektru
Explanation:
volba typu vyvážení bílé na základě typu osvětlení - obykle zářivky a žárovky
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vyvážení bílé v určitém spektru
Jaroslav Suchánek
3 +1ohraničené vyvážení bílé
Jirka Bolech
4vyrovnání bílé v plošeIvan Šimerka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
area white balance
vyrovnání bílé v ploše


Explanation:
podle mne to ale není terminus technicus, to je jen vyrovnání bílé

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
area white balance
ohraničené vyvážení bílé


Explanation:
JVC


    Reference: http://www.jvcpro.eu/jpe/root/bank_objects/TK-C9200E_C9201EG...
Jirka Bolech
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rosim
2 days 20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
area white balance
vyvážení bílé v určitém spektru


Explanation:
volba typu vyvážení bílé na základě typu osvětlení - obykle zářivky a žárovky

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
12 hrs
  -> díky Aleši!

neutral  Ivan Šimerka: to, že je to v určitém spektru se rozumí samo sebou, je to implictině obsaženo
2 days 2 hrs