KudoZ home » English to Czech » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

sub-resolution

Czech translation: nižší rozlišení


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sub-resolution
Czech translation:nižší rozlišení
Entered by: Hastatus1981

08:45 Dec 28, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: sub-resolution
3. To set Auto exposure (the setting of “AE Grey”) and Manual exprosure( the setting of “Manual” and
“Gain”). The system default is auto exprosure. If the user wants to change the value, you should
cancel the “Auto Exposure” first.

Other: To set “Frame Speed”, “Sub Resolution” ,“Offeset” and “Light Frquency”
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
nižší rozlišení
Explanation:
jedna z možností
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nižší rozlišení
Jaroslav Suchánek
3dílčí rozlišeníDalibor Uhlik


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nižší rozlišení


Explanation:
jedna z možností

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
3 hrs
  -> dík!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dílčí rozlišení


Explanation:
další možnost

http://www.eproton.cz/Asp/DescrView.asp?IDArticle=176222

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech