KudoZ home » English to Czech » Retail

relationship selling

Czech translation: prodej na základě vztahu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relationship selling
Czech translation:prodej na základě vztahu
Entered by: Ales Horak

17:17 Feb 13, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / čerpací stanice
English term or phrase: relationship selling
Active Selling builds on the basic steps by introducing an exciting new sales skill – up-selling, cross selling, relationship selling, seasonal selling, day-part selling.

Jde o prodej u čerpací stanice. Předem díky!
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
prodej na základě vztahu
Explanation:
spíše volný překlad definice než zaběhaný termín
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
dík, pavle, z dalšího kontextu vyplývá, že je to prodej na základě vztahu, který musí prodavač navázat se zákazníkem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prodej známým/na základě známosti
jankaisler
2prodej na základě vztahu
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
prodej na základě vztahu


Explanation:
spíše volný překlad definice než zaběhaný termín

Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dík, pavle, z dalšího kontextu vyplývá, že je to prodej na základě vztahu, který musí prodavač navázat se zákazníkem

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prodej známým/na základě známosti


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 28