KudoZ home » English to Czech » Retail

Channel Development Manager

Czech translation: manažer rozvoje prodejních kanálů


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Channel Development Manager
Czech translation:manažer rozvoje prodejních kanálů
Entered by: Ales Horak

19:59 Feb 26, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / čerpací stanice
English term or phrase: Channel Development Manager
Lze vygooglit.

Prosím, co je tato pozice zase za békovinu? Díky za pomoc!
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
manažer rozvoje (prodejních) kanálů
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=50&hl=cs&safe=active&client...
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky, kolik se těch funkcí ještě nevymyslí...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1manažer pro rozvoj obchodního kanálu
Vladimir Havranek, MBA
4Manažer rozvoje prodejní sítě
KarolinaMalkova
3 +1manažer rozvoje (prodejních) kanálů
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
channel development manager
manažer rozvoje (prodejních) kanálů


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=50&hl=cs&safe=active&client...

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
díky, kolik se těch funkcí ještě nevymyslí...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Pokorny
12 hrs
  -> Díky, Stanislave!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
channel development manager
Manažer rozvoje prodejní sítě


Explanation:
Manažer rozvoje prodejní sítě / prodejních sítí

Nejčastěji ve smyslu získávání nových prodejních partnerů popř. distributorů

KarolinaMalkova
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
channel development manager
manažer pro rozvoj obchodního kanálu


Explanation:
běžně používaný název pracovní pozice u nadnárodních firem

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Pokorny
2 hrs