KudoZ home » English to Czech » Tech/Engineering

azotate oxid

Czech translation: oxid /kysličník/ dusičnanu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:azotate oxid
Czech translation:oxid /kysličník/ dusičnanu
Entered by: holka

16:19 Dec 9, 2003
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: azotate oxid
splodina uvolňovaná při spalování
Association
oxid /kysličník/ dusičnanu
Explanation:
zastaralý výraz pro dusičnan-nitrate.
Azotate-nitrate-dusičnan
při spalování vzniká oxid/kysličník/ dusičnanu
Selected response from:

holka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1oxid dusičitý
Jana Louvarová
5oxid /kysličník/ dusičnanu
holka
4oxid azotátuGeorgeH


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oxid dusičitý


Explanation:
... ale spíš se to používá jako azote oxide a hodně se to vyskytuje ve francouzských materiálech. Když jsem pátrala po tom "azotate", google vyplivl spoustu odkazů na rumunské stránky:-)


    Reference: http://www.ecmost.cz/ver_cz/ovzdusi/smernice/smernice1.htm
Jana Louvarová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylva Ficova
1 day 13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oxid azotátu


Explanation:
moze byt aj nitrooxid

GeorgeH
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 6

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oxid /kysličník/ dusičnanu


Explanation:
zastaralý výraz pro dusičnan-nitrate.
Azotate-nitrate-dusičnan
při spalování vzniká oxid/kysličník/ dusičnanu



    Reference: http://216.239.57.104/search?q=cache:um4gpM0a39IJ:www.upv.cz...
holka
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 8