KudoZ home » English to Czech » Telecom(munications)

remote data processing network

Czech translation: vzdálená síť na zpracování dat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote data processing network
Czech translation:vzdálená síť na zpracování dat
Entered by: Jaroslav Suchánek

12:31 Oct 22, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / International Classification of Goods and Services
English term or phrase: remote data processing network
Class 38 - Telecommunications services; internet based telecommunications services; data communication services; electrical data transmission over a global remote data processing network; including the internet; ...
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
vzdálená síť na zpracování dat
Explanation:
další možnost
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky všem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7vzdálená výpočetní síť
Martin Janda
4 +1vzdálená síť na zpracování dat
Jaroslav Suchánek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
vzdálená výpočetní síť


Explanation:
nebo počítačová, ono je to u těchhle seznamů úplně jedno

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann
1 min
  -> děkuji, pane....:-)

agree  srubkova
2 mins
  -> díky :-)

agree  Prokop Vantuch
19 mins

agree  Vladimir Karoli
36 mins

agree  Markéta Demlová MITI
2 hrs

agree  petr jaeger
2 hrs

agree  Markéta Vilhelmová
19 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vzdálená síť na zpracování dat


Explanation:
další možnost

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Díky všem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eurolingua eurolingua
18 hrs
  -> díky!