KudoZ home » English to Czech » Telecom(munications)

console channel driver

Czech translation: kanálový modul ovládaný pomocí příkazové řádky


18:34 Mar 8, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: console channel driver
Návod k instalaci pobočkové ústředny:
If you are using a console channel driver instead of a real phone you can use the dial, answer, and hang up commands to simulate the actions of a standard telephone
Vaclav Balacek
Czech Republic
Czech translation:kanálový modul ovládaný pomocí příkazové řádky
Explanation:
obrázek + použití http://www.cesnet.cz/doc/2006/zprava/voip.html (oddíl 8.3)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-08 19:49:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ještě jeden odkaz: http://www.cesnet.cz/doc/seminare/20051115/pr/voz05_asterisk...

kanálový modul SIP, ZAP kanálový modul
Selected response from:

Jan Hrdlicka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3kanálový modul ovládaný pomocí příkazové řádky
Jan Hrdlicka
3kanálový ovladač s příkazovým řádkem
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kanálový ovladač s příkazovým řádkem


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 14
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kanálový modul ovládaný pomocí příkazové řádky


Explanation:
obrázek + použití http://www.cesnet.cz/doc/2006/zprava/voip.html (oddíl 8.3)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-08 19:49:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ještě jeden odkaz: http://www.cesnet.cz/doc/seminare/20051115/pr/voz05_asterisk...

kanálový modul SIP, ZAP kanálový modul

Jan Hrdlicka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4