KudoZ home » English to Czech » Telecom(munications)

cell edge data rate

Czech translation: rychlost přenosu dat prostřednictvím buňky EDGE


08:57 Dec 16, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: cell edge data rate
kontext: technologie HSDPA Multicarrier
Kateřina Mlejnková
Czech Republic
Czech translation:rychlost přenosu dat prostřednictvím buňky EDGE
Explanation:
it-slovnik.cz/data-rate

+ celulární a EDGE zde:
http://www.o2.cz/pa/151693-kontextova_napoveda/index$122871.html?dict=122786&word=20
Selected response from:

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky moc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2přenosová rychlost v režimu EDGE
Martin Janda
3rychlost přenosu dat prostřednictvím buňky EDGE
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
přenosová rychlost v režimu EDGE


Explanation:
Nebo:

rychlost přenosu dat v režimu...

cell bych vynechal, ona se EDGE jinde než v mobilech snad ani nepoužívá

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaclav Losik
28 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Ivan Šimerka
50 mins
  -> Díky, Ivane!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rychlost přenosu dat prostřednictvím buňky EDGE


Explanation:
it-slovnik.cz/data-rate

+ celulární a EDGE zde:
http://www.o2.cz/pa/151693-kontextova_napoveda/index$122871.html?dict=122786&word=20

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Díky moc!