KudoZ home » English to Czech » Telecom(munications)

CORRECTION correction

Czech translation: oprava, náprava, korekce


08:23 Jun 24, 2004
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: CORRECTION correction
Change
xxxAVRASYA
Czech translation:oprava, náprava, korekce
Explanation:
Might need more context.
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Tomiczek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3oprava, náprava, korekce
Jaroslav Tomiczek
5oprava opravysrubkova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
correction
oprava, náprava, korekce


Explanation:
Might need more context.

Jaroslav Tomiczek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela Hashim: It is impossible to choose the correct word without the context
12 mins

agree  Martina Silpoch
3 hrs

agree  Luciie
385 days

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correction correction
oprava opravy


Explanation:
If it was intention to use both words then the translation might be like this.
It is true that more context would be helpful

srubkova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4