HACCP wear

Czech translation: hygienické oblečení

English term or phrase:HACCP wear
Czech translation:hygienické oblečení
Entered by: Pavel Blann

13:33 Nov 25, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / clothing
English term or phrase: HACCP wear
CI clothing

high visibility clothing
dwellding protection
anti static clothing
heat protection
Business wear
Company clothing
HACCP wear
Shirts
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
hygienické oblečení
Explanation:
dle systému HACCP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-11-25 13:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.gastroinfo.cz/HACCP/Altisima.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2006-11-30 15:26:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rádo se stalo
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky všem za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hygienické oblečení
Pavel Blann
4ochranné oblečení
lingua chick


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
haccp wear
ochranné oblečení


Explanation:
Zde bych to spíše přeložila jako "ochranné oblečení". Nic lepšího mě nenapadá :-)


    Reference: http://www.onelambda.com/pdfiles/msds/dnaec_msds_CS.pdf
lingua chick
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 1

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hygienické oblečení


Explanation:
dle systému HACCP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-11-25 13:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.gastroinfo.cz/HACCP/Altisima.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2006-11-30 15:26:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Rádo se stalo

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Díky všem za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda: asi nic lepsiho nevymyslime
3 hrs
  -> díky!