KudoZ home » English to Czech » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

horsebit

Czech translation: přezka v podobě koňského udidla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:horsebit
Czech translation:přezka v podobě koňského udidla
Entered by: Michaela Cardi

14:14 Dec 15, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / moda
English term or phrase: horsebit
"preska" na mokasinach Gucci.

"A refreshed version of the horsebit loafer in light green suede."
Michaela Cardi
Italy
přezka v podobě koňského udidla
Explanation:
takže semišové mokasíny s přezkou v podobě koňského udidla

http://www.bmwrevue.cz/archiv_pdf/781_bmw_4_08_maketa.pdf
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji moc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3přezka v podobě koňského udidla
Ales Horak
3udidlo
jankaisler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
udidlo


Explanation:
slovník

jankaisler
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 12

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
přezka v podobě koňského udidla


Explanation:
takže semišové mokasíny s přezkou v podobě koňského udidla

http://www.bmwrevue.cz/archiv_pdf/781_bmw_4_08_maketa.pdf

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dekuji moc!