KudoZ home » English to Czech » Tourism & Travel

take the work out of

Czech translation: zbavit starostí s


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:take the work out of
Czech translation:zbavit starostí s
Entered by: jankaisler

07:08 Feb 10, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: take the work out of
We take the work out of planning, providing you with an array of fully equipped meeting venues, amenities and exceptional staff, along with stunning scenery and abundance of recreational activities. Děkuji
seraalice
Czech Republic
zbavit starostí s
Explanation:
zbavíme vás starostí s plánováním
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ušetřit (někomu) práci (s čím)
Olga Overdevest
4 +2převzít práci (za někoho)
Martin König
3 +2zbavit starostí s
jankaisler
3pomoci (někomu) zapomenout na problémy (s něčím)
Alice Hegrova


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pomoci (někomu) zapomenout na problémy (s něčím)


Explanation:
pomůžeme vám odpoutat se od starostí s plánováním
nebo
postaráme se o plánování

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
převzít práci (za někoho)


Explanation:
Definice je např. tady: http://dictionary.reverso.net/english-cobuild/to take the wo...'s%20hands

Čili například také: "vyřešíme za vás plánování..."

Martin König
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
16 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  rosim
1 day8 hrs
  -> Taky díky!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zbavit starostí s


Explanation:
zbavíme vás starostí s plánováním

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simiki
11 hrs
  -> Dík!

agree  Blanka Salkova
1 day7 hrs
  -> Dík Blanko!

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ušetřit (někomu) práci (s čím)


Explanation:
Ušetříme vám práci s plánováním...

Olga Overdevest
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCzEnTranslat
5 hrs

agree  Jirina Judas
20 hrs