KudoZ home » English to Danish » Accounting

equity interest

Danish translation: ejerandel


18:51 Nov 24, 2013
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / financial statement & auditor's report
English term or phrase: equity interest
Equity interests are valued at the price at which they were acquired....

Ingen referencer i regnskabsordbogen .. skal man i Gyldendals?
Birthe Omark
Denmark
Danish translation:ejerandel
Explanation:
What is EQUITY INTEREST?

Partial or full ownership in a company by shares of stock, rather than a creditor’s interest from being owed money.

Law Dictionary: http://thelawdictionary.org/equity-interest/#ixzz2lagp39aK
Selected response from:

Birgit Sabin
Grading comment
Tak ..undskyld forsinkelsen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ejerandel
Birgit Sabin
3kapitalandelTomasz Sienicki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ejerandel


Explanation:
What is EQUITY INTEREST?

Partial or full ownership in a company by shares of stock, rather than a creditor’s interest from being owed money.

Law Dictionary: http://thelawdictionary.org/equity-interest/#ixzz2lagp39aK


Birgit Sabin
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tak ..undskyld forsinkelsen.
Notes to answerer
Asker: WOW det var kvikt .. og tak for link.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Andersen
13 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kapitalandel


Explanation:
Økonomisk ordbog

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish