KudoZ home » English to Danish » Agriculture

feeding crops

Danish translation: foderafgrøder


15:20 Nov 11, 2008
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Agriculture / gødning
English term or phrase: feeding crops
normal feeding crops: 2.5 – 4.0 kg/m3 (gødning)
Susanne Roelands
Belgium
Danish translation:foderafgrøder
Explanation:
formodentlig - eftersom crops alene er afgrøder
Selected response from:

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3foderafgrøder
Lisbeth Mejer
4afgrøderKim Monberg


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
foderafgrøder


Explanation:
formodentlig - eftersom crops alene er afgrøder

Lisbeth Mejer
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randi Stenstrop
9 mins
  -> Tak

neutral  Kim Monberg: Mener bestemt at man bruger feeding crops om almindeligt korn, foderafgrøder forstår jeg som noget værende til dyr, da det er hvad man bruger foder til.
13 mins
  -> javist - men hvorfor skulle det ikke være til dyr? Fremgår ikke af spørgsmålet

agree  Jeanette Brammer
53 mins
  -> Tak

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
2 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afgrøder


Explanation:
feeding crops = afgrøder

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2008-11-11 16:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeg må jo bide i græsset, og give Lisbeth ret, efter at have læst lidt om det på: http://agriculture.kzntl.gov.za/portal/AgricPublications/Pro...

:)

Kim Monberg
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish