KudoZ home » English to Danish » Art/Literary

Hva så???? hva render du ellers rundt og laver???? undskyld jeg ik har skrevet i

Danish translation: What else is new??? What have you been up to???? Sorry that I haven't written ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hva så???? hva render du ellers rundt og laver???? undskyld jeg ik har skrevet i
Danish translation:What else is new??? What have you been up to???? Sorry that I haven't written ...
Entered by: xxxlone

10:20 Nov 7, 2001
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Hva så???? hva render du ellers rundt og laver???? undskyld jeg ik har skrevet i
letter
mark
What else is new??? What have you been up to???? Sorry that I haven't written ...
Explanation:
please note that "undskyld jeg ik har skrevet i" is not a complete sentence. It should probably read "undskyld jeg ikke har skrevet i.....(then something may be missing here?)

Good luck!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3What else is new??? What have you been up to???? Sorry that I haven't written ...xxxlone
4 +1What's up???? What have you been doing with yourself???? I'm sorry I haven't written
Allround


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
What's up???? What have you been doing with yourself???? I'm sorry I haven't written


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxschwensen
38 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
What else is new??? What have you been up to???? Sorry that I haven't written ...


Explanation:
please note that "undskyld jeg ik har skrevet i" is not a complete sentence. It should probably read "undskyld jeg ikke har skrevet i.....(then something may be missing here?)

Good luck!


    Danish Speaker
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Lise Smidth
21 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Curfew: I do like the "Whats up" sentence...
6 days
  -> Thank you very much!