KudoZ home » English to Danish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tie down bracket

Danish translation: fastgørelsesbeslag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tie down bracket
Danish translation:fastgørelsesbeslag
Entered by: Kate Persson

20:04 Apr 3, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
English term or phrase: tie down bracket
It is not necessary to use the tie down brackets during transport.
Kate Persson
Denmark
Fastgørelsesbeslag
Explanation:
Min foretrukne
Selected response from:

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Grading comment
Hej

Jeg har lige talt med en mekaniker, som erklærer sig enig i dit svar. Tak.
Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fastgøringsbøjle
jmadsen
5FastgørelsesbeslagCecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
4fastspændingsbøjleKjeld Holm


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fastgøringsbøjle


Explanation:
"fastening bracket" i L&H Teknisk

jmadsen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
2 hrs

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fastspændingsbøjle


Explanation:
lyder 5% bedre i mine ører

Kjeld Holm
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fastgørelsesbeslag


Explanation:
Min foretrukne

Cecilia Gammeltoft-Hansen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Hej

Jeg har lige talt med en mekaniker, som erklærer sig enig i dit svar. Tak.
Kate