KudoZ home » English to Danish » Bus/Financial

terms customer

Danish translation: terminskunder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terms customers
Danish translation:terminskunder
Entered by: xxxlone

01:25 Jan 12, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / website
English term or phrase: terms customer
Information to customers on a website.

... for terms customers only: please call XXXXXX to purchase anything on your terms account.

Any help appreciated!
xxxlone
Canada
TERMINSKONTO - TERMINSKUNDER
Explanation:
With L&H ordbog for business and financial, this is the best I could get to help you.

http://www.danskebank.dk/FinansielOrdog
will be of help to you.
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Thank you very much. This actually confirmed my own thoughts on this term.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TERMINSKONTO - TERMINSKUNDERSuzanne Blangsted
4See Terms Account
Peter Erfurt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
See Terms Account


Explanation:
Same thing applies...

Peter Erfurt
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 55

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TERMINSKONTO - TERMINSKUNDER


Explanation:
With L&H ordbog for business and financial, this is the best I could get to help you.

http://www.danskebank.dk/FinansielOrdog
will be of help to you.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808
Grading comment
Thank you very much. This actually confirmed my own thoughts on this term.