International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Danish » Bus/Financial

threshold billing

Danish translation: bundgrænse-fakturering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:threshold billing
Danish translation:bundgrænse-fakturering
Entered by: Kate Persson

12:14 Oct 23, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Investor relations section/IT manual
English term or phrase: threshold billing
We offer three billing models, the latest being threshold billing to be introduced to customers later this year.
Kate Persson
Denmark
bundgrænse-fakturering
Explanation:
Maybe this cna be used?

Good l uck!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Hej Lone

Den napper jeg. Det lyder helt fint i kontekst.

Håber livet er godt ved dig.

Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bundgrænse-faktureringxxxlone
1tærskel...xxxschwensen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tærskel...


Explanation:
Hvis man taler om "tærskelpris" og "tærskelværdi", så skulle man vel også kunne sige "tærskelfakturering"... Eller hur? Jeg er IKKE sikker; tænker bare højt ;o)

Held og lykke,

Anna

xxxschwensen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bundgrænse-fakturering


Explanation:
Maybe this cna be used?

Good l uck!


    Reference: http://www.svensson-offersen.dk/nyhedsbrevokt01.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Hej Lone

Den napper jeg. Det lyder helt fint i kontekst.

Håber livet er godt ved dig.

Kate